|

Current local time in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Germany

3:39 :14 AM

03:39 :14

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rothenburg ob der Tauber Time

Want to convert Rothenburg ob der Tauber time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rothenburg ob der Tauber time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rothenburg ob der Tauber CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rothenburg ob der Tauber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rothenburg ob der Tauber Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rotenburg ob der Tauber, Rotenburg povrkh Taubera, Rotenburg-Tauber-langso, Rotenburg-na-Taubere, Rotenburg-na-Tauberi, Rotenburg-ob-der-Tauber, Rotenburga pie Tauberes, Rothenburg, Rothenburg nad Tauber, Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Rothenburg upon Tauber, Tauberei Rotenburg, lotenbuleukeu opeu deeo taubeo, luo teng bao, rtnbwrg ab dr tawbr, rwtnbwrgh ab dyr tawbr, Ротенбург об дер Таубер, Ротенбург поврх Таубера, Ротенбург-Таубер-лангсо, Ротенбург-на-Таубере, Ротенбург-на-Таубері, Ротенбург-об-дер-Таубер, Տաուբերեի Ռոտենբուրգ, ראטנבורג, רוטנבורג על הטאובר, رتنبورگ آب در تاوبر, روتنبورغ أب دير تاوبر, ローテンブルク・オプ・デア・タウバー, 罗滕堡, 로텐부르크 오프 데어 타우버
Population
11,106
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 10° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49