|

Current local time in Steinsfeld, Germany

10:46 :46 PM

22:46 :46

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Steinsfeld Time

Want to convert Steinsfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinsfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinsfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtajnsfel'd, Shtajnsfeld, Staynsfeld, shi tai yin si fei er de, shutainsuferuto, Штайнсфельд, Штајнсфелд, Շտայնսֆելդ, シュタインスフェルト, 施泰因斯费尔德
Population
1,308
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49