|

Current local time in Cibungur, Indonesia

9:08 :27 PM

21:08 :27

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibungur Time

Want to convert Cibungur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibungur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibungur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibungur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibungur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibungur, Tjiboengoer 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62