|

Current local time in Pematang Raya, Indonesia

12:54 :00 PM

12:54 :00

Monday, 12 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Pematang Raya Time

Want to convert Pematang Raya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pematang Raya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pematang Raya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pematang Raya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pematang Raya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pematang Raya, Pematangraja, Pematangraya, Permatangraya
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 57' N Latitude / 98° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62