|

Current local time in Tempursari, Indonesia

3:39 :35 PM

15:39 :35

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tempursari Time

Want to convert Tempursari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tempursari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tempursari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tempursari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tempursari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tempoersari, Tempursari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 17' S Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62