|

Current local time in Wajak, Indonesia

4:35 :58 AM

04:35 :58

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Wajak Time

Want to convert Wajak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wajak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wajak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wajak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wajak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wadjak, Wadjok, Wajak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 06' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62