|

Current local time in Wlingi, Indonesia

6:18 :39 PM

18:18 :39

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Wlingi Time

Want to convert Wlingi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wlingi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wlingi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wlingi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wlingi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wilingi, Wlingi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' S Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62