|

Current local time in Isumi, Japan

2:38 :01 PM

14:38 :01

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Isumi Time

Want to convert Isumi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isumi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isumi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Isumi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Isumi, Isumi-chhi, Isumi-chhī, aswmy, aswmy chyba, ayswmy chyba, iseumi si, isumi, isumi shi, xisu mi, yi yu shi, Ісумі, Исуми, Իսումի, إسومي, اسومی، چیبا, ایسومی، چیبا, อิซุมิ, いすみ, いすみ市, 夷隅市, 이스미 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 140° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81