|

Current local time in Aydarken, Kyrgyzstan

3:52 :41 AM

03:52 :41

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (KT)

Convert Aydarken Time

Want to convert Aydarken time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aydarken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aydarken KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aydarken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aydarken Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Aidarken, Ajdarken, Aydarken, Khaidarkan, Khajdarkan, Khaydarkan, Khaydarken, Xaydarkon, Айдаркен, Хайдаркан
Population
11,857
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 71° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996