|

Current local time in Namsan, North Korea

9:56 :01 PM

21:56 :01

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Namsan Time

Want to convert Namsan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namsan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namsan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namsan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Namsan, namsan, 남산
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 129° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850