|

Current local time in Barka, Oman

12:36 :35 PM

12:36 :35

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Barka Time

Want to convert Barka time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barka +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barka Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Barka', Barkah, Barkā’
Population
81647
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 57° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968