|

Current local time in Qarawat Bani Hasan, Palestinian Territory

2:10 :12 PM

14:10 :12

Friday, 27 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Qarawat Bani Hasan Time

Want to convert Qarawat Bani Hasan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarawat Bani Hasan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarawat Bani Hasan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarawat Bani Hasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawat Bani Hasan Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Qarawat Bani Hasan, Qarāwat Banī Ḩasan, qrawt bny hsan, قراوة بني حسان
Population
3,761
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970