|

Current local time in Shendi, Sudan

11:20 :55 AM

11:20 :55

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Shendi Time

Want to convert Shendi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shendi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shendi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Shendi Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Shandi, Shendi, Shindi, Shindî
Population
53568
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 33° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns