|

Current local time in Dayr `Atiyah, Syria

5:24 :49 AM

05:24 :49

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert Dayr `Atiyah Time

Want to convert Dayr `Atiyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr `Atiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr `Atiyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr `Atiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr `Atiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Dayr `Atiyah, Dayr ‘Aţīyah, Deir Aatiye, Deir Atieh, Deir `Atiye, Deir ‘Atīye, Deïr Aatiyé, دير عطية
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963