|

Current local time in Taoyuan, Taiwan

5:06 :40 PM

17:06 :40

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Taoyuan Time

Want to convert Taoyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taoyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taoyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoyuan Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Comte de Taoyuan, Comté de Taoyuan, Hsin-chu, Hsin-chu-hsien, Quan GJao Vien, Quận Đào Viên, T'ao-yuan, T'ao-yuan-chen, T'ao-yuan-chieh, T'ao-yuan-hsien, Taojuan', Taojuanas, Taoyuan, Taoyuan District, Taoyuen, Tchao-juean, Tchao-jüan, Tho-hng-khu, Thô-hn̂g-khu, T’ao-yüan, T’ao-yüan-chen, T’ao-yüan-chieh, T’ao-yüan-hsien, tao yuan, tao yuan qu, taowian gu, tawywn, Таоюань, تاويون, تاویوان ضلع, 桃園, 桃園区, 桃園區, 타오위안 구
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 121° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886