|

Current local time in Mecitozu, Turkey

12:57 :14 AM

00:57 :14

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Mecitozu Time

Want to convert Mecitozu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mecitozu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mecitozu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mecitozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mecitozu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Avukat Haci Koy, Avukat Hacı Köy, Hacikoey, Hacıköy, Mecidozu, Mecidözü, Mecitozu, Mecitözü
Population
5506
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90