|

Current local time in Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan

1:36 :05 AM

01:36 :05

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Koeneuergench Time

Want to convert Koeneuergench time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koeneuergench time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koeneuergench +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koeneuergench Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeneuergench Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Koeneuergenc, Koneurgench, Konye-Urgench, Kounia-Ourguentch, Kunja-Urgench, Kunja-Urgentj, Kunya-Urgen, Kunya-Urgench, Köneürgench, Köneürgenç, khnh‌grganj, kone-uleugenchi, Куня-Ургенч, کهنه‌گرگانج, 코네우르겐치
Population
30,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 59° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993