|

Current local time in Novyy Svit, Ukraine

5:59 :59 AM

05:59 :59

Friday, 19 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Novyy Svit Time

Want to convert Novyy Svit time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Svit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Svit EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Svit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novyy Svit Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nov.Svet, Novij Svit, Novy Svet, Novyy Svet, Novyy Svit, Нов.Свет, Новий Світ
Population
9,488
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380