|

Current local time in Oktyabr'skoye, Ukraine

10:33 :38 AM

10:33 :38

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Oktyabr'skoye Time

Want to convert Oktyabr'skoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oktyabr'skoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oktyabr'skoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oktyabr'skoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oktyabr'skoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bijuk-Onlar, Buejuek Oniar, Büjük Oniar, Oktjabr'skoe, Oktjabrs'ke, Oktyabr'skoye, Oktyabr’skoye, Бию́к-Онла́р, Октябрське, Октябрьское
Population
10,244
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 17' N Latitude / 34° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380