|

Current local time in Astravyets, Belarus

3:51 :43 AM

03:51 :43

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Astravyets Time

Want to convert Astravyets time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astravyets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astravyets GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astravyets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Astravyets Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Astravas, Astravec, Astravets, Astraviec, Astraviets, Astravjeca, Astravyets, Ostrov, Ostrovec, Ostrovec', Ostrovets, Ostrowiec, ao si te luo wei ci, Астравец, Островец, Островець, 奧斯特羅韋茨
Population
8,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375