|

Current local time in Bangshipu, China

11:50 :38 PM

23:50 :38

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Bangshipu Time

Want to convert Bangshipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangshipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangshipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangshipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangshipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bangshipu, Bangshipu Zhen, bang shi bao, bang shi bao zhen, 榜式堡, 榜式堡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 122° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86