|

Current local time in Choushui, China

7:41 :48 AM

07:41 :48

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Choushui Time

Want to convert Choushui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choushui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choushui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Choushui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Choushui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ou-shui-ho, Choushui, Choushui Xiang, Ch’ou-shui-ho, chou shui, chou shui xiang, 抽水, 抽水乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 127° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86