|

Current local time in Gaogang, China

1:40 :21 PM

13:40 :21

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaogang Time

Want to convert Gaogang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaogang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaogang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaogang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaogang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaogang, Gaogang Zhen, gao gang, gao gang zhen, 高岗, 高岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86