|

Current local time in Jianzhu, China

6:03 :20 AM

06:03 :20

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianzhu Time

Want to convert Jianzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianzhu, Jianzhu Xiang, jian zhu, jian zhu xiang, 箭竹, 箭竹乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 117° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86