|

Current local time in Jiaojie, China

5:29 :26 AM

05:29 :26

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaojie Time

Want to convert Jiaojie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaojie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaojie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaojie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaojie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaojie, Jiaojie Zhen, jiao jie, jiao jie zhen, 交界, 交界镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 20' N Latitude / 127° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86