|

Current local time in Mingjing, China

7:54 :12 PM

19:54 :12

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingjing Time

Want to convert Mingjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingjing, Mingjing Zhen, ming jing, ming jing zhen, 明迳, 明迳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86