|

Current local time in Nixi, China

2:28 :15 PM

14:28 :15

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nixi Time

Want to convert Nixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nixi, Nixi Xiang, ni xi, ni xi xiang, 尼西, 尼西乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 99° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns