|

Current local time in Pengzhai, China

6:25 :11 AM

06:25 :11

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengzhai Time

Want to convert Pengzhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengzhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengzhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengzhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengzhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengzhai, Pengzhai Zhen, peng zhai, peng zhai zhen, 彭寨, 彭寨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86