|

Current local time in Pingchuan, China

4:32 :25 PM

16:32 :25

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingchuan Time

Want to convert Pingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingchuan, Pingchuan Zhen, Wu-p'ing-hsien, Wu-p’ing-hsien, Wuping, Wuping Xian, ping chuan, ping chuan zhen, wu ping, wu ping xian, 平川, 平川镇, 武平, 武平县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86