|

Current local time in Pingling, China

3:25 :08 AM

03:25 :08

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingling Time

Want to convert Pingling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-ling-hsu, Pingling, Pingling Zhen, P’ing-ling-hsü, ping ling, ping ling zhen, 平陵, 平陵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' N Latitude / 114° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86