|

Current local time in Qujie, China

7:28 :56 PM

19:28 :56

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Qujie Time

Want to convert Qujie time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qujie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qujie +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qujie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qujie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chieh, Ch'u-chieh-shih, Ch’ü-chieh, Ch’ü-chieh-shih, Kukkai, Kükkai, Qujie, Qujie Zhen, qu jie, qu jie zhen, 曲界, 曲界镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 29' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86