|

Current local time in Tantang, China

8:59 :45 AM

08:59 :45

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Tantang Time

Want to convert Tantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tantang, Tantang Zhen, qin tang, qin tang zhen, 覃塘, 覃塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 08' N Latitude / 109° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86