|

Current local time in Xiejiapu, China

1:26 :17 PM

13:26 :17

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiejiapu Time

Want to convert Xiejiapu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiejiapu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiejiapu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiejiapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiejiapu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-chia-p'u, Hsieh-chia-p’u, Xiejiapu, Xiejiapu Zhen, xie jia pu, xie jia pu zhen, 谢家铺, 谢家铺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 111° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86