|

Current local time in Mersa Matruh, Egypt

6:28 :24 PM

18:28 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Mersa Matruh Time

Want to convert Mersa Matruh time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mersa Matruh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mersa Matruh EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mersa Matruh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mersa Matruh Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
MUH, Madara, Marsa Matruh, Marsa-Matrukh, Marsá Maţrūḩ, Matruh, Maţrūḩ, Mersa Matrouh, Mersa Matruh, Mhadara, Paraetonium, mrsy mtrwh, Марса-Матрух, مرسى مطروح
Population
62042
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns