|

Current local time in Nurmijaervi, Finland

8:08 :06 AM

08:08 :06

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Nurmijaervi Time

Want to convert Nurmijaervi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nurmijaervi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nurmijaervi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nurmijaervi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nurmijaervi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Nurmijaervi, Nurmijaervi vald, Nurmijarvi, Nurmijervi, Nurmijärvi, Nurmijärvi vald, nu er mi ye er wei, nuleumiyaeleubi, nurumiyaruvu~i, nwrmyarfy, nwrmyawy, Нурмиярви, Нурмијерви, نورميارفي, نورمیاوی, ヌルミヤルヴィ, 努爾米耶爾維, 누르미얘르비
Population
37,073
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 27' N Latitude / 24° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358