|

Current local time in Bad Ditzenbach, Germany

3:46 :45 PM

15:46 :45

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Ditzenbach Time

Want to convert Bad Ditzenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Ditzenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Ditzenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Ditzenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Ditzenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Dicenbakh, Bad-Ditcenbakh, ba te di cen ba he, Бад Диценбах, Бад-Дитценбах, Бад-Дітценбах, 巴特迪岑巴赫
Population
3,704
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49