|

Current local time in Dierkow-West, Germany

8:21 :34 AM

08:21 :34

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Dierkow-West Time

Want to convert Dierkow-West time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dierkow-West time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dierkow-West CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dierkow-West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dierkow-West Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
D-W
Population
1,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49