|

Current local time in Vamvakofyto, Greece

6:32 :00 AM

06:32 :00

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Vamvakofyto Time

Want to convert Vamvakofyto time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vamvakofyto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vamvakofyto EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vamvakofyto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vamvakofyto Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Saviakon, Saviákon, Vainvakofiton, Vainvakófiton, Vamvakofiton, Vamvakofyto, Vamvakofyton, Vamvakófiton, Vamvakófyto, Vamvakófyton, Βαμβακόφυτο, Βαμβακόφυτον
Population
1161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 23° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30