|

Current local time in Bissora, Guinea Bissau

11:00 :43 AM

11:00 :43

Friday, July 10, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Bissora Time

Want to convert Bissora time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bissora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bissora GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bissora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bissora Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bissora, Bissoram, BissorĂ£
Population
12688
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 13' N Latitude / 15° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245