|

Current local time in Banjar Ambengan, Indonesia

6:39 :53 AM

06:39 :53

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Banjar Ambengan Time

Want to convert Banjar Ambengan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjar Ambengan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjar Ambengan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjar Ambengan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjar Ambengan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ambengan, Banjar Ambengan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62