|

Current local time in Barusatu, Indonesia

4:03 :59 AM

04:03 :59

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Barusatu Time

Want to convert Barusatu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barusatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barusatu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barusatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Barusatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Barus, Barusatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' S Latitude / 105° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62