|

Current local time in Ganjur Girang, Indonesia

5:23 :53 PM

17:23 :53

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ganjur Girang Time

Want to convert Ganjur Girang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganjur Girang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganjur Girang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganjur Girang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ganjur Girang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gandjoer, Ganjur Girang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62