|

Current local time in Gunungkendeng, Indonesia

6:07 :39 PM

18:07 :39

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gunungkendeng Time

Want to convert Gunungkendeng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunungkendeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunungkendeng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunungkendeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gunungkendeng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Goenoengkendeng, Gunungkendeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 40' S Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62