|

Current local time in Pasirtundun, Indonesia

7:58 :19 AM

07:58 :19

Friday, October 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pasirtundun Time

Want to convert Pasirtundun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasirtundun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasirtundun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasirtundun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasirtundun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pasirtoendoen, Pasirtundun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 105° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62