|

Current local time in Sukamara, Indonesia

11:19 :32 AM

11:19 :32

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sukamara Time

Want to convert Sukamara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukamara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukamara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukamara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukamara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soekamara, Sukamara
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' S Latitude / 105° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62