|

Current local time in Marjayoun, Lebanon

7:56 :14 PM

19:56 :14

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Marjayoun Time

Want to convert Marjayoun time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marjayoun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marjayoun EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marjayoun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marjayoun Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Djedeideh, El Judeide, Marjaayoun, Marjayoun, Marjayoûn, Marji`yun, Marji‘yūn, مرجعيون
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961