|

Current local time in Varniai, Lithuania

9:39 :12 AM

09:39 :12

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Varniai Time

Want to convert Varniai time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varniai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varniai EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varniai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varniai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Medininkai, Varne, Varnej, Varni, Varniai, Varniu, Varnių, Varnjaj, Varnyay, Varnē, Varņi, Wornie, farnyay, wa er ni ai, warnyay, Βαρνιάι, Варней, Варняй, فارنياي, وارنیای, 瓦爾尼艾
Population
1,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 44' N Latitude / 22° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Nearby Cities and Towns