|

Current local time in Dharan Bazar, Nepal

1:54 :24 AM

01:54 :24

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Dharan Bazar Time

Want to convert Dharan Bazar time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dharan Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dharan Bazar +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dharan Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Dharan Bazar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān Bāzār
Population
108600
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 87° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns