|

Current local time in Bogazoren, Turkey

2:49 :20 PM

14:49 :20

Monday, September 23, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bogazoren Time

Want to convert Bogazoren time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bogazoren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bogazoren TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bogazoren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazoren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazoren, Boğazören, Gelgetir, Kel'ketir, Kel’ketir, Kitir, Kıtır
Population
1323
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 31' N Latitude / 43° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90