|

Current local time in Zaxu, Iraq

11:46 :56 PM

23:46 :56

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Zaxu Time

Want to convert Zaxu time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaxu +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaxu Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Qada' Zakhu, Qaḑā’ Zākhū, Zakho, Zakhu, Zakhu Qadha', Zaxo, Zaxu, Zākhū, Zākhū Qadhā’, qdaʾ zakhw, zakhw, zakhۆ, زاخو, زاخۆ, قضاء زاخو
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 42° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964